PDA

View Full Version : [Question(s)] Launching PyPose



dwrightny2266
08-18-2015, 03:28 AM
Forgive a silly question, but i cant seem to figure how to even launch PyPose. I think Ive got everything i need downloaded, but just cant seem to figure that part out.
Obviously missing something, or just confused on how Python works.

Thanks for your help in advance, MUCH!!! appreciated.

r3n33
08-18-2015, 04:35 PM
I've not run PyPose but from what I can gather you'd need to execute:



python pypose.py


Which I found here: https://code.google.com/p/arbotix/wiki/GettingSetup

At the bottom of the page under PyPose Setup, item 4.

dwrightny2266
08-18-2015, 06:26 PM
Cool, thanks :)