Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

  1. Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

    Hello
    i Have bioloid premium type a ! today i tried to run it but i've got an sound and it didn't work (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qOMw85ZcuOE)


    so i connected the CM-530 with my pc and ROBOPLUS Manager adn this is the result :





    can any one help me please !?
    what i have to do !?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    342
    Images
    15
    Rep Power
    39

    Re: Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

    Hi ferfouch.

    Have you tried to program your CM-530? Robotis has some information that may help you.
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dHCqPs1_2yY

    01001001001000000100110001101111011101100110010100 10000001010010011011110110001001101111011101000111 0011

    My Instagram
    My YouTube

  3. Re: Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

    i tried to update and program CM-530 but the same problem always

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Texas
    Posts
    342
    Images
    15
    Rep Power
    39

    Re: Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

    Oh that's no good! If I were in your shoes I'd try to contact the distributor to see if they could help or possibly Robotis:
    http://www.robotis.us/support/

    Maybe someone with CM-530 experience might notice this thread and be able to help as well. I hope you find a solution.
    01001001001000000100110001101111011101100110010100 10000001010010011011110110001001101111011101000111 0011

    My Instagram
    My YouTube

  5. Re: Bioloid premium - cm-530 problem

    I couldnt see the video so i cant say whats wrong but having both a cm-530 and a cm-900 dev board, i have run into quite a few hiccups and solved them all, except for one silly one, the cm-530 wont run on the battery input and everyone and anyone instantly says change the fuse ok did that, same thing. I know its not the fuse because both of them work in the cm-900, so i find myself in the unenviable position of having troubleshot and still the problem persists, anyway my problems easily worked around by using a DC to DC converter and plugging my battery in the main plug input, ive had the bioloid comprehensive kit for about three years now so if i can help you i will, also my gyro throws a nominal value of 311 on both axis as opposed to the manuals standard of 250, does anyone else have these anomalies too??

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Bioloid Premium CM530 Help
    By 0xDeadBeef in forum Humanoids, Walkers & Crawlers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-28-2016, 01:20 AM
  2. Bioloid Premium Type B servo posistion problem
    By Ron in forum Humanoids, Walkers & Crawlers
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-12-2012, 11:31 AM
  3. Premium Bioloid Kit with AX-S1
    By Hellfire in forum Robotics General Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-27-2012, 11:12 PM
  4. WTB - Bioloid Premium
    By xnonox in forum Garage Sale
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-28-2011, 12:22 AM
  5. Bioloid Premium Kit
    By cdraptor in forum Robotics General Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 12:26 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •